Skip to content

Pricing Packages and starting prices

Know what it costs before we talk.

Four packages, each with a starting price and a timeline. You get the scope, timing and cost in writing before any work starts.

  • 3,000+projects since 2012
  • 81Google reviews, rated 5.0
  • 14years in business
Every package at a glancestarting prices

Without VAT. Scope, timing and cost in writing before any work starts.

Packages

Four ways to start.

Each package has a starting price and a timeline. Pick the one closest to what you need; the proposal fits it to your business.

Prices in

Without VAT

Digital Growth Audit

Audit Report

See where your website stands against the four businesses that outrank you.

Report in about ten minutes

  • All thirteen areas, from speed and SEO to Google reviews
  • Four competitors from your own search results
  • One website, one market
  • Read online or download to keep
  • Extended: your Analytics, Search Console and social profiles
€19.99incl. VAT

Extended audit €24.99, with your own figures

Design and build

Website

A fast, clear website for a growing business, designed and built by our team.

3 to 4 weeks

  • Strategy and page structure first
  • Up to 5 pages, designed for your brand
  • WordPress, Elementor or a custom build
  • Works on every phone and screen
  • Four rounds of changes, then launch checks
from$750

Most websites land between $1,000 and $1,500

Logo and brand system

Brand Identity

A logo and a visual system, designed by people, that your team can use everywhere.

2 to 3 weeks

  • Logo in every format, as vector files
  • Colours, type and imagery direction
  • Brand guidelines as a print-ready PDF
  • Four rounds of changes
  • Full ownership of the final files
from$800

Logo only from $400

At a glance

What each package covers.

Lit means included. Holistic is the only one that covers all six.

Audit Report€19.99 · 1 of 6
  • Audit
  • Strategy
  • Branding
  • Website
  • Collateral
  • Social
Websitefrom $750 · 2 of 6
  • Audit
  • Strategy
  • Branding
  • Website
  • Collateral
  • Social
Brand Identityfrom $800 · 1 of 6
  • Audit
  • Strategy
  • Branding
  • Website
  • Collateral
  • Social

Build your own plan

Combine what you need.

Pick the services, see one starting total, the bundle saving and one timeline, then send it to us. We reply within one working day with a scope.

Projects

The audit

Every month

Holistic

One team, one plan, less than its parts.

Made together, decided once, matching on day one. Scroll to add it up.

  1. 01Brand IdentityLogo, colours, type. $800
  2. 02WebsiteUp to 5 pages. $750
  3. 03Marketing collateralCards, brochure, deck. $500
  4. 04Social templatesTen posts and stories. $300
  5. 05Two extended auditsBefore launch and 90 days after.
  6. 06HolisticFrom $1,250, not $2,350.
Step 01 of 06

Bought one by one

  • Website$750
  • Brand Identity$800
  • Marketing collateral$500
  • Social media templates$300
Separately, from$2,350
Holistic, from$1,250

You keep $1,100, and the audit runs twice: before launch and 90 days after, so you see what changed.

What it builds

Real projects, by package.

Recent work from the studio, each tagged with the package it matches. Open any picture to see the project.

After launch

Keep it growing.

Monthly plans: care for your website, steady growth, and an AI assistant we build and support.

Monthly website care

Care

Your website kept fast, safe and up to date, with small changes done for you.

Starts the week you launch

  • Updates for WordPress, theme and plugins
  • Daily backups and uptime monitoring
  • Security checks and fixes
  • Small edits, up to one hour a month
  • A short monthly report
from$79a month

Hosting is not included

Monthly SEO and GEO

Growth

Steady work on being found, on Google and in the answers of AI assistants.

First report after 30 days

  • SEO and GEO upkeep: pages, schema, local profiles
  • Two new pages or posts a month
  • An extended audit every quarter, to track progress
  • A monthly report and a 30-minute call
  • Everything in Care
from$300a month

Hosting is not included

AI and automation

AI Assistant

An assistant on your website, and automations that give your team hours back.

Live in 2 to 3 weeks

  • An assistant that answers from your own pages
  • New leads sent to your inbox or CRM
  • Up to two automations, such as quote follow-ups
  • 30 days of tuning after launch
  • Your team reviews what it says before it goes live
from$300a month

We build it and support it

Add-ons

Add what the project needs.

Each one can join any package, or run on its own. The first seven are the starting prices of our services today.

  • Logo onlyvector filesfrom$400
  • Graphic designcollateral, ad creativesfrom$500
  • Web Functionsbooking, calculators, portalsfrom$350
  • SEO & GEOa set-up projectfrom$750
  • Figma and UI/UX designscreens and prototypesfrom$750
  • Growth Strategya plan for the year aheadfrom$500
  • Extended auditwith your own figures€24.99
  • Social media templatesten editable designsfrom$300
  • Extra pagedesigned and builtfrom$90
  • Copywritingper pagefrom$60
  • Second languagefor example Greekfrom$300
  • Audit walkthrough30 minutes with a strategistfrom$99

How it works

From a starting price to a plan.

A price on this page is where a project starts. The proposal you get is the price you pay.

  1. Step 01

    Pick a starting point

    Choose the package closest to what you need, or start with the €19.99 audit to see where you stand.

  2. Step 02

    A short call

    To understand the business and what it needs next. Every message goes to the team, not a bot.

  3. Step 03

    A clear proposal

    Scope, timing and cost in writing, within one working day and before any work starts.

  4. Step 04

    We make it

    Brand in 2 to 3 weeks, websites in 3 to 4, with four rounds of changes on each.

  5. Step 05

    Launch, then grow

    Launch checks, then Care or Growth if you want us to keep going.

Not sure where to start?

Start with the audit. It shows what to fix first, in about ten minutes.

If you start a project within 60 days, the audit price comes off your first invoice.

€19.99incl. VAT

Get the audit

Good to know

Questions about pricing

Something else? Write to team@coreconcepts.design and the team answers.

Are these the final prices?

They are starting prices, without VAT. After a short call you get a written proposal with the scope, the timing and the cost, before any work starts. That figure is the price of the project; it only changes if the scope changes, and we agree that with you first.

What moves a project above the starting price?

The number of pages (a website's starting price covers up to five), e-shops, booking and other custom functions, copywriting, extra languages, and connections to the tools you already use. Your proposal lists each one, so nothing is a surprise.

Do you quote in dollars or euros?

Our prices are set in US dollars. Choose euros and every figure is converted at the day's exchange rate of the European Central Bank. The audit is the exception: it is paid in euros, through Stripe, with VAT included.

Do the prices include VAT?

No. Project and monthly prices are shown without VAT, which is added where it applies. The audit's price already includes VAT.

Does the audit count towards a project?

Yes. If you start a project with us within 60 days of your audit, its price comes off your first invoice.

How do the rounds of changes work?

Each round starts with one consolidated feedback list from your team. We make the agreed changes and share the updated work for review. A website or a brand identity gets four rounds within the agreed scope; extra rounds, new pages or a new direction are scoped separately.

Do you look after the website after launch?

Yes. Care keeps it updated, backed up and monitored, with small edits every month; hosting is not included. Growth adds steady SEO and GEO work, and an audit every quarter to show what changed.

Who owns the work?

You do. When the project is paid you receive the final files and full rights to use them.